What are Ridgewood and Viking teams up to?

Friday, January 19

6 p.m. Ridgewood boys basketball vs. Mercer County at AlWood; Hall of Fame Night.

6 p.m. Orion High School wrestling at Bob Mitton Orion Invitational Tournament.

Saturday, January 20

8 a.m. CJHS 8th grade volleyball at Visitation tournament.

9 a.m. OHS wrestling at Bob Mitton Orion Invitational Tournament.

10:30 a.m. Ridgewood boys basketball at Great Western Shootout, Abingdon.

Lincoln Trail Conference varsity girls basketball tournament in Mercer County High School, Aledo. 1 p.m. Ninth-place game between fifth-place teams in pool standings. 2:30 p.m. Seventh-place games between fourth-place teams in pools. 4 p.m. Fifth-place games between third-place teams in pools. 5:30 p.m. Third-place games between second-place teams in pools. 7 p.m. First-place games between first-place teams in pools.

Monday, January 22

6 p.m. Ridgewood girls basketball vs. Wethersfield in Cambridge.

Tuesday, January 23

5:30 p.m. CJHS volleyball at Visitation.

6 p.m. Ridgewood boys basketball at ROWVA in Oneida.

7:15 p.m. CJHS 7th grade boys basketball vs. Monmouth Immaculate Conception School in semifinals at Class 1A IESA regional, Williamsfield.

Wednesday, January 24

5:30 p.m. OHS wrestling vs. Erie and Sherrard in Erie.

5:30 p.m. CJHS volleyball vs. United.

6 p.m. Ridgwood girls basketball at Princeville.

Thursday, January 25

4 p.m. IHSA releases Class 2A girls basketball seeds on ihsa.org.

6 p.m. Ridgewood girls basketball at Putnam County.

6 p.m. Championship game, Class 1A IESA boys basketball regional, Williamsfield.

Ridgewood boys basketball in Lincoln Trail Conference tournament at United.

Friday, January 26

4 p.m. IHSA releases Class 2A girls basketball postseason schedule on ihsa.org.

6 p.m. OHS wrestling at Rich Lovellette Panther Tournament, Litchfield Tournament.

Ridgewood boys basketball in Lincoln Trail Conference tournament at United.

Saturday, January 27

9 a.m. OHS wrestling at Rich Lovellette Panther Tournament, Litchfield Tournament.

Ridgewood boys basketball in Lincoln Trail Conference tournament at United.