CANTON-Canton High has announced the Second Quarter Honor Roll as well as the First Semester Honor Roll.

Quarter Two Honor Roll 

FRESHMAN 4.0-4.999

Emma M. Barrera, Ethan L. Blaine, Cy C. Carrithers, Austin J. Dornberger, Eli B. Eberle, Samuel J. Fournier, Lillian G. Gilles, Isabelle K. Hardy, Josie G. Harn, Levi J. Hinds, Alivia J. Hootman, Shaylynn M. Locke, Rylee M. Murphy, Maya J. Phillips, Roxann R. Richardson, Laura E. Severt, Alexis N. Shaw, Taylor R. Tinsman, Daniel E. Vollmar, Sarah A. Wheeler, Kayleigh E. White, River T. Williams, Abigail R. Wittmer, Karlee E. Zumstein

FRESHMAN 3.0-3.999

Logan D. Anderson, Cale M. Barnhart, Isabella M. Bentzinger, Liam R. Blaine, Zoe S. Blaine, Trenten J. Boice, Abbie N. Bouc, Shantae M. Butcher, Logan J. Clardy, Vanessa B. Coker, Braden L. Colbert, Celesta M. Cook, Malakai D. Correa, Anna E. Courtney, Ryker D. Cox, Erica N. Dailey, Ana H. Davis, Haleigh R. Davis, John R. Davis, Jenna E. Dean, Hailey N. DeLong, Jailynn A. Dickerson, Shea A. Dudek, Kylie K. Fahnestock, Tatum S. Featherly, Xander G. Fields, Sadie N. France, Drew W. Freeman, Elisabeth A. Freeman, Colton A. Fuller, Norah J. Gray, Maggie L. Grebner, Chloe M. Haley, Riley M. Hinderhan, Trenton K. Hobby, Logan J. Hoerr, Angelina M. Hopkins, Katherine Jett, Jayda L. Jones, Selena P. Juska, Lauren N. Keets, Dalton J. Kerr, Brooklyn L. Kimbrough, Kerigan A. Knowles, Jayson M. Kuzniar, Karryl Lei U. Leander, Payton M. Leeds, Dalton R. Leezer, Alexandrah F. Lingenfelter, Kathryn L. Lockhart, Sontos J. Macias, Makyla E. Marvel, Ayden T. Mench, Drake B. Miller, Ryleigh A. Mills, Emily A. Mitchell, Bethany J. Money, Ryleigh M. Moser, Cooper G. Nelson, Janet Nguyen, Joseph D. Norton, Kaden J. Otto, Joshua D. Owens, Damien J. Patino, Jacy K. Pigg, Zoey R. Pitzer, Landon R. Powers, Mason G. Rader, Kelsie S. Reneau, Elleanor K. Robinson, Elizabeth R. Roderick, Attison E. Saylor, Josephine M. Schnetzler, Wyatt J. Sego, Jade A. Siglar, Lucas G. Smith, Molly J. Sollo, Abigail M. Spencer, Trenton D. Stokes, Jason B. Trobaugh, Alissa A. Turner, Jolina M. Tutor, Ian M. Walker, Hanna M. Walters, Jaiden W. Walters, Ryleigh N. Watson, Dylan R. Watts, Jordon D. Yocum

SOPHOMORE 4.0-4.999

Alfred L. Adami, Isabella J. Alig, Melanie K. Behymer, Lauren I. Brown, Trista N. Buskirk, Hailie E. Clark, Abbigale A. DeRenzy, Jocelyn N. Diers, Jersey R. Dilts, Ellie K. Downing, Lexus L. Ellsworth, Jaydon T. Fleisch, Trinity M. Friedrich, Joshua D. Fuller, Joseph T. Furgerson, Ashton M. Hand, Jahni A. Harn, Isaac C. Keck, Chloe J. Nelson, Anna K. OBrien, Addison D. Palmer, Turner W. Plumer, Addison L. Postin, Alexa M. Reavley, Hannah G. Steck, Audrey J. Ward, Ella K. Wheeler, Connor J. Willcoxen, Darren L. Woods

SOPHOMORE 3.0-3.999

Cynthia R. Adams, Ella R. Alexander, Arissa L. Anderson, Hanna E. Anderson-Davis, Destiny N. Anthony, Connor C. Beaty, Christian D. Becker, Alyssa R. Bender, Jacob M. Breese, Xander G. Breweur, Ashayla K. Brown, Jackson C. Churchill, Kasey N. Connour, Blake M. Cullen, Rylee C. Demott, Devlin A. Dennis, Ella J. Dixon, Kaitlyn M. Driskell, Gavin L. Eddy, William L. Eskridge, Makenzie R. Ewalt, Katelynn N. Ferguson, Lucas J. Fontana, Jack K. Gilmore, Ashley D. Groves, Eric T. Hedden, Jennifer F. Hernandez, Ashlie K. Herrin, Miles X. Hinderliter, Samuel C. Hopping, Saige A. Kenser, Emy J. Leffler, Adrianne T. Mahr, Rilea S. Marshall, Mya F. Matusik, Jocee S. Miller, Michael P. Moffitt, Zachary A. Money, Joseph M. Murphy, Liam T. Murphy, Cole E. Norton, Nicholas T. Oldfield, Aaron M. Olson, Emma D. Orwig, Madyson J. Passmore, Karber J. Peters, Trevor I. Putman, Elli P. Reed, Trace T. Rhodes, LeeAnna L. Riddle, Isabella D. Rivero, Alexandria P. Schmidt, McKenzie J. Shores, Blake J. Siglar, Owen R. Simmons, Alexander C. Sivertsen, Brady I. Smith, Kaitlin R. Smith, Cannon J. Sprout, Alexis N. Steck, Dale C. Surrells, Weston E. Swise, Tyler J. Tarvin, Kaytlynn A. Taylor, Sydney E. Theinert, Esmeralda Uribe, Ashlyn C. Ward, Kelsey M. Watson, Madison P. Weaver, Ayden R. Weis, Caden J. Williams, Brionnah D. Williamson, Chase M. Williamson, Ashlyn R. Zedric

JUNIOR 4.0

Logan D. Dilts, Eleanor G. Fournier, Anna M. Kenser, Paige N. Kruschinsky, Claire A. Mason, Samuel A. Mason, Samuel M. Mulligan, Andrew J. Quick, Andrew T. Tarvin

JUNIOR 3.5-3.999

Addison J. Allard, Halle E. Bair, Eliza J. Balestri, Gage E. Barclay, Melody R. Barnes, Alina L. Boice, Shelby L. Bull, Chelsea A. Chears, Tucker J. Clark, Bailey L. Culver, Emily E. Dailey, Faith M. Demler, Alexander J. Dornberger, Dylan E. Hale, Karina R. Hernandez, Sophia I. Hobbs, Kiana M. Jackson, Isabella G. Kees, Haiden A. Lee, Bella S. Markley, Luna A. Markley, Taylor P. Martin, Daniel S. McCartney, Jacob M. Myers, Bethany M. Pankratz, Madison M. Reeder, Brenna N. Reid, Jordynne A. Richardson, Allison P. Roos, Elizabeth R. Rosich, Jess L. Shue, Olivia D. Spahn, Kayleen H. Tarter, Anna G. Taylor, Josiah C. Theobald, Alexandra G. Varvitsiotis, Shelby J. Waddell, Jade E. Wells, Caiden A. West, Claire E. Wheelwright, Andrew J. Wroblewski

JUNIOR 3.0-3.499

Logan J. Anderson, Gage W. Bayer, Griffin J. Beam, Courtney E. Behymer, Ethan M. Bender, Haleigh N. Bohn, Joseph M. Buczko, Kamryn R. Bybee, Abigail E. Chisum, Austin R. Corsaw, Victoria DAmico, Ruby L. Davis, Anthony J. DeLost, Ezra J. Denny, Mikala S. Earnst, Olivia K. Emmons, Braden A. Evans, Sada M. Eveland, Katherine M. Giacabazi, Briggs C. Grisolano, Caely E. Guthrie, James L. Hammond, Heuston A. Harkless, Aimee J. Kalb, Ethan T. Long, Dylan A. Lyons, Hunter Martin, Elaina B. McCombs, Honesty M. Meacham, Isabelle G. Neville, Grace I. Oatman, Amelia L. Painter, Malaki J. Pasley, Drew S. Petty, Ellyn M. Petty, Paige E. Pollitt, Ellexi E. Sale, Kianna M. Schultz, Abigail E. Shelton, Beau Slayton, Skyler Starcevich, Noah E. Stevens, Emily P. Stufflebeam, Natalie M. Walters, Clara R. Walton, Lacey N. Yaeger

SENIOR 4.0

Aydin G. Coulter, Allie K. Diefendorf, Coultyn M. Dorethy, Erin N. Gosnell, Trinity N. Hedden, Blair A. Jacobus, Ethan A. McKeever, Hallie J. Moffitt, Sydney K. Munson, Victoria L. Oaks, Aliko Shtadler, Hannah L. Stufflebeam, Nathan R. Williams, Hannah E. Zimmerman

SENIOR 3.5-3.999

Elizabeth M. Adami, Mason G. Alig, Breanna K. Amerine, Madison Anderson, Lauren E. Avery, Jacob C. Barnard, Micah W. Barnhart, Kyle A. Bates, Medina Bilalli, Kurstin N. Bohanan, Jacob D. Buczko, Nickolas A. Byers, McKenna C. Churchill, Justin J. Donohoe, Aden Emery, Maggie A. Eveland, Joel G. Fleisch, Madison P. Foreman, Tyler Z. Girard, Dylan L. Grigsby, Luke M. Haffner, Faith M. Haley, Brittany R. Hootman, Alanah G. Howarter, Matthew R. Kessler, Matthew R. Kumer, Bret M. Link, Kailey E. Link, Machaela N. Locke, Connor R. Mayall, Taylor N. McClaskey, Michayla E. McGinnis, Derek M. Meier, Allison R. Mortland, Charles N. Neville, Bailey E. Norton, Lauren E. Oldfield, Chelsea M. Olson, Olivia Parkinson, Ethan M. Phillips, Carson J. Powers, Charles G. Putman, Sienna E. Rader, Will C. Randall, Parker S. Roos, Kennedy J. Rose, Brenen P. Seward, Alyssa R. Slaight, Zachary A. Stremmel, Kaaren E. Theobald, Kaitlynn M. Tutt, Hunter J. Varnes, Allysia R. Vaultonburg, Kathryn P. Waughtel, Brandon M. White, Gracie L. Widger, Cassidy S. Williams, Mason Wood

SENIOR 3.0-3.499

Irene L. Adami, Autumn R. Adams, Levi D. Allen, William Z. Ashley, Anthony A. Becker, Kelsey L. Bentzinger, Sarah M. Carpentier, Liberty H. Davis, Stephen D. Eskridge, Quentin M. Frame, Haleigh R. Green, Hanna M. Hoerr, Robert B. Howell IV, Jason M. Licklider, Alyssa M. Lovell, Grace E. Mayall, Austin D. McElhiney, Victoria N. McGee, Randel T. Petty, Noah L. Postin, Blake W. Roots, Ian J. Rose, Alexander D. Ruck, Corbin T. Schurtz, Johanna P. Schutts, Alanna R. Siepel, Kyle L. Simpson, Erik W. Sivertsen, Jake A. Smith, Brady Sprout, Karlie J. Walker, Lucja Walkowicz, Ciara J. Wallace, Jacob A. Waskow, Owen P. Watson, Chase B. Wenger, Raven L. West

Semester One Honor Roll

FRESHMAN 4.0-4.999

Emma M. Barrera, Ethan L. Blaine, Cy C. Carrithers, Ana H. Davis, Austin J. Dornberger, Eli B. Eberle, Kylie K. Fahnestock, Samuel J. Fournier, Lillian G. Gilles, Isabelle K. Hardy, Josie G. Harn, Alivia J. Hootman, Dalton R. Leezer, Shaylynn M. Locke, Rylee M. Murphy, Maya J. Phillips, Kelsie S. Reneau, Roxann R. Richardson, Laura E. Severt, Alexis N. Shaw, Taylor R. Tinsman, Jason B. Trobaugh, Daniel E. Vollmar, Sarah A. Wheeler, Kayleigh E. White, River T. Williams, Abigail R. Wittmer, Karlee E. Zumstein

FRESHMAN 3.0-3.999

Logan D. Anderson, Cale M. Barnhart, Isabella M. Bentzinger, Liam R. Blaine, Zoe S. Blaine, Trenten J. Boice, Abbie N. Bouc, Shantae M. Butcher, Logan J. Clardy, Vanessa B. Coker, Braden L. Colbert, Malakai D. Correa, Anna E. Courtney, Erica N. Dailey, Haleigh R. Davis, John R. Davis, Jenna E. Dean, Hailey N. DeLong, Jailynn A. Dickerson, Shea A. Dudek, Tatum S. Featherly, Xander G. Fields, Sadie N. France, Drew W. Freeman, Elisabeth A. Freeman, Colton A. Fuller, Norah J. Gray, Maggie L. Grebner, Chloe M. Haley, Jonathan J. Hedges, Riley M. Hinderhan, Levi J. Hinds, Trenton K. Hobby, Katherine Jett, Jayda L. Jones, Selena P. Juska, Lauren N. Keets, Dalton J. Kerr, Brooklyn L. Kimbrough, Kerigan A. Knowles, Jayson M. Kuzniar, Karryl Lei U. Leander, Payton M. Leeds, Alexandrah F. Lingenfelter, Sontos J. Macias, Makyla E. Marvel, Ayden T. Mench, Drake B. Miller, Bethany J. Money, Ryleigh M. Moser, Cooper G. Nelson, Janet Nguyen, Joseph D. Norton, Kaden J. Otto, Joshua D. Owens, Damien J. Patino, Jacy K. Pigg, Zoey R. Pitzer, Landon R. Powers, Ty Rahea Putman, Mason G. Rader, Aurora S. Ridley, Elleanor K. Robinson, Attison E. Saylor, Josephine M. Schnetzler, Wyatt J. Sego, Lucas G. Smith, Molly J. Sollo, Abigail M. Spencer, Trenton D. Stokes, Alissa A. Turner, Jolina M. Tutor, Ian M. Walker, Hanna M. Walters, Jaiden W. Walters, Ryleigh N. Watson, Dylan R. Watts, Jordon D. Yocum

SOPHOMORE 4.0-4.999

Alfred L. Adami, Isabella J. Alig, Melanie K. Behymer, Lauren I. Brown, Trista N. Buskirk, Hailie E. Clark, Abbigale A. DeRenzy, Jocelyn N. Diers, Jersey R. Dilts, Ellie K. Downing, Lexus L. Ellsworth, Makenzie R. Ewalt, Jaydon T. Fleisch, Trinity M. Friedrich, Joshua D. Fuller, Joseph T. Furgerson, Jahni A. Harn, Isaac C. Keck, Saige A. Kenser, Chloe J. Nelson, Anna K. OBrien, Addison D. Palmer, Turner W. Plumer, Addison L. Postin, Alexa M. Reavley, Isabella D. Rivero, Hannah G. Steck, Ella K. Wheeler, Connor J. Willcoxen, Darren L. Woods

SOPHOMORE 3.0-3.999

Cynthia R. Adams, Ella R. Alexander, Arissa L. Anderson, Hanna E. Anderson-Davis, Connor C. Beaty, Christian D. Becker, Alyssa R. Bender, Jacob M. Breese, Xander G. Breweur, Ashayla K. Brown, Jackson C. Churchill, Kasey N. Connour, Blake M. Cullen, Rylee C. Demott, Devlin A. Dennis, Ella J. Dixon, Kaitlyn M. Driskell, Gavin L. Eddy, William L. Eskridge, Katelynn N. Ferguson, Jack K. Gilmore, Ashley D. Groves, Ashton M. Hand, Eric T. Hedden, Jennifer F. Hernandez, Ashlie K. Herrin, Miles X. Hinderliter, Samuel C. Hopping, Brennen A. Lawson, Emy J. Leffler, Adrianne T. Mahr, Rilea S. Marshall, Mya F. Matusik, Anthony E. Melendez, Jocee S. Miller, Zachary A. Money, Joseph M. Murphy, Liam T. Murphy, Nicholas T. Oldfield, Aaron M. Olson, Emma D. Orwig, Madyson J. Passmore, Trevor I. Putman, Elli P. Reed, Trace T. Rhodes, LeeAnna L. Riddle, Alexandria P. Schmidt, McKenzie J. Shores, Blake J. Siglar, Alexander C. Sivertsen, Brady I. Smith, Kaitlin R. Smith, Trinity J. Smith, Cannon J. Sprout, Alexis N. Steck, Weston E. Swise, Tyler J. Tarvin, Kaytlynn A. Taylor, Esmeralda Uribe, Trapper D. VanMiddlesworth, Ashlyn C. Ward, Audrey J. Ward, Kelsey M. Watson, Ayden R. Weis, Caden J. Williams, Brionnah D. Williamson, Chase M. Williamson

JUNIOR 4.0

Addison J. Allard, Tucker J. Clark, Bailey L. Culver, Logan D. Dilts, Eleanor G. Fournier, Paige N. Kruschinsky, Bella S. Markley, Claire A. Mason, Samuel A. Mason, Daniel S. McCartney, Samuel M. Mulligan, Andrew J. Quick, Andrew T. Tarvin

JUNIOR 3.5-3.999

Halle E. Bair, Melody R. Barnes, Ethan M. Bender, Alina L. Boice, Joseph M. Buczko, Shelby L. Bull, Chelsea A. Chears, Austin R. Corsaw, Emily E. Dailey, Faith M. Demler, Alexander J. Dornberger, Dylan E. Hale, Karina R. Hernandez, Sophia I. Hobbs, Kiana M. Jackson, Isabella G. Kees, Anna M. Kenser, Haiden A. Lee, Ethan T. Long, Taylor P. Martin, Elaina B. McCombs, Honesty M. Meacham, Jacob M. Myers, Bethany M. Pankratz, Madison M. Reeder, Brenna N. Reid, Jordynne A. Richardson, Allison P. Roos, Elizabeth R. Rosich, Jesse L. Shue, Olivia D. Spahn, Kayleen H. Tarter, Anna G. Taylor, Josiah C. Theobald, Alexandra G. Varvitsiotis, Shelby J. Waddell, Jade E. Wells, Caiden A. West, Claire E. Wheelwright, Andrew J. Wroblewski

JUNIOR 3.0-3.499

Logan J. Anderson, Jessica L. Appollonio, Eliza J. Balestri, Gage E. Barclay, Gage W. Bayer, Griffin J. Beam, Courtney E. Behymer, Haleigh N. Bohn, Kamryn R. Bybee, Victoria DAmico, Ruby L. Davis, Ezra J. Denny, Mikala S. Earnst, Olivia K. Emmons, Braden A. Evans, Sada M. Eveland, Tyler J. Gallion, Kaylynn M. Garner, Katherine M. Giacabazi, Lukas R. Goforth, Jackson J. Gray, Briggs C. Grisolano, Caely E. Guthrie, James L. Hammond, Heuston A. Harkless, Aimee J. Kalb, Cadence R. Knowles, Dylan A. Lyons, Luna A. Markley, Hunter Martin, Cage L. Meyer, Isabelle G. Neville, Grace I. Oatman, Amelia L. Painter, Malaki J. Pasley, Drew S. Petty, Paige E. Pollitt, Ellexi E. Sale, Kianna M. Schultz, Abigail E. Shelton, Beau Slayton, Skyler Starcevich, Noah E. Stevens, Emily P. Stufflebeam, Jaron M. Walker, Natalie M. Walters, Clara R. Walton, Lacey N. Yaeger, Jacob D. Yerbic

SENIOR 4.0

Nickolas A. Byers, Aydin G. Coulter, Allie K. Diefendorf, Coultyn M. Dorethy, Aden Emery, Erin N. Gosnell, Luke M. Haffner, Trinity N. Hedden, Blair A. Jacobus, Ethan A. McKeever, Derek M. Meier, Hallie J. Moffitt, Sydney K. Munson, Victoria L. Oaks, Ethan M. Phillips, Parker S. Roos, Kennedy J. Rose, Aliko Shtadler, Hannah L. Stufflebeam, Kaaren E. Theobald, Allysia R. Vaultonburg, Samuel R. White, Nathan R. Williams, Hannah E. Zimmerman

SENIOR 3.5-3.999

Elizabeth M. Adami, Irene L. Adami, Mason G. Alig, Breanna K. Amerine, Madison Anderson, Lauren E. Avery, Jacob C. Barnard, Micah W. Barnhart, Kyle A. Bates, Medina Bilalli, Kurstin N. Bohanan, Jacob D. Buczko, McKenna C. Churchill, Liberty H. Davis, Justin J. Donohoe, Maggie A. Eveland, Joel G. Fleisch, Madison P. Foreman, Tyler Z. Girard, Haleigh R. Green, Dylan L. Grigsby, Faith M. Haley, Brittany R. Hootman, Alanah G. Howarter, Matthew R. Kessler, Matthew R. Kumer, Bret M. Link, Kailey E. Link, Alyssa M. Lovell, Connor R. Mayall, Grace E. Mayall, Taylor N. McClaskey, Victoria N. McGee, Michayla E. McGinnis, Allison R. Mortland, Charles N. Neville, Bailey E. Norton, Lauren E. Oldfield, Chelsea M. Olson, Olivia Parkinson, Carson J. Powers, Charles G. Putman, Sienna E. Rader, Will C. Randall, Alexander D. Ruck, Brenen P. Seward, Alyssa R. Slaight, Brady Sprout, Zachary A. Stremmel, Kaitlynn M. Tutt, Hunter J. Varnes, Kathryn P. Waughtel, Brandon M. White, Gracie L. Widger, Cassidy S. Williams, Mason Wood

SENIOR 3.0-3.499

Levi D. Allen, William Z. Ashley, Anthony A. Becker, Kelsey L. Bentzinger, Sarah M. Carpentier, Stephen D. Eskridge, Tatum J. Farrow, Quentin M. Frame, Nathan T. Frey, Hanna M. Hoerr, Robert B. Howell IV, Isabella E. Jarvis, Jason M. Licklider, Machaela N. Locke, Noah K. Mayhew-Mummert, Austin D. McElhiney, Kyleigh E. Moreland, Will A. Nelson, Randel T. Petty, Noah L. Postin, Blake W. Roots, Ian J. Rose, Corbin T. Schurtz, Johanna P. Schutts, Alanna R. Siepel, Kyle L. Simpson, Erik W. Sivertsen, Jake A. Smith, Karlie J. Walker, Lucja Walkowicz, Ciara J. Wallace, Jacob A. Waskow, Owen P. Watson, Chase B. Wenger, Raven L. West

*If you feel your student has been inadvertently left off of the honor roll, please contact the high school office, 309-647-1820.